Staff Directory

Main number:  612-522-4485

E-mail: use first initial and full last name @ HHYD . org with no spaces

 

ADMINISTRATION

Shenise Scott/Ms Bellfield – Front Desk – ext 20
Rev Johnny Hunter, Sr – Executive Director – ext 18 
Sue Rowley – Finance Director - ext 10                        
George Rowley – Interim Program Director (Volunteer) – ext 10                   
Brenda Hunter – Membership Director & Associate Education Director – ext 23
Sarah Fischer – Volunteer Coordinator, Licensed Teacher- ext 13
Deb McCullough – Development Director - ext 19 
Jill Vanden Heuvel – Communications & Fundraising Coordinator – ext 19                                           
Kevin Corcoran  –  IT (Volunteer)                              
Randy McKinney   –  Alumni Coordinator

EDUCATION

Dr T. Foster – Education Director- ext 24                                                               
Sarah Fischer – Licensed Teacher  - ext 17
Bertha Montgomery-  Licensed Teacher
Dawn Youngblood – Licensed Teacher
Michelle Perkins – Education Assistant/Program Leader
Mike Pettis – Education Assistant/Program Leader & Athletic Coordinator
ReNee Pettis – Education Assistant/Program Leader
Dan Shumaker – Education Assistant/Program Leader
Sean Sweat– Education Assistant/Program Leader

ATHLETICS and COMMUNITY OUTREACH

Mike Pettis – Athletic Coordinator & Basketball Coach
Melvin Brown –Facility Manager- ext 16
Clara Delaney – Christmas With Dignity,  CWD voicemail 612-524-5824
Keilano Gurley – Major Steppers
Aaron Hjermstad- Kings of the Court Traveling Basketball & Baseball Coach
Brenda Hunter – Choir, Praise Dance
Rev Johnny Hunter – Midnight Basketball – ext 18
Pratt Montgomery – Basketball Coach
Michelle Perkins – Recreation, Girls Basketball Coach
George Rowley - Interim Program Director, Baseball Coach – ext 10
Maurice Whitfield – Kings of the Court Traveling Basketball Coach  


Rev. Johnny Hunter

Executive Director

Dr. T. Foster

Education Director

George Rowley

Interim Program Director, Coach (volunteer)

Brenda Hunter

Membership Director & Associate Education Director

Sue Rowley

Finance Director

Melvin Brown

Facility Manager

Sarah Fischer

Volunteer Coordinator & Licensed Teacher

Deb McCullough

Development Director

Mike Pettis

Education Assistant/Program Leader & Athletic Coordinator

Dan Shumaker

Education Assistant/Program Leader

Sean Sweat

Education Assistant/Program Leader & Curriculum Coordinator

Dawn Youngblood

Licensed Teacher

Shenise Scott

Administrative Assistant

ReNee Pettis

Education Assistant/Program Leader

Bertha Montgomery

Licensed Teacher

Michelle Perkins

Education Assistant/Program Leader & Basketball Coach

Steven Smith

Photojournalist & Transportation

Jill Vanden Heuvel

Communications & Fundraising Coordinator

Charlene Bellfield

Receptionist

Kevin Corcoran

IT (Volunteer)